Govt Teaching Jobs 2021- Latest Primary School Teacher Jobs

Finally the Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 has been announced in the School Education Department to fulfill the vacant positions of Teachers. All of these jobs are announced for Punjab Provinces. A lot of jobless were sitting tight for uplifting news by the Government of Punjab so here is at last authoritatively notice posted for School Teachers Internee for Phase-I to coordinated position DEA.

The Provincial Minister and other regulatory specialists said 70000 instructors enrollment altogether throughout Punjab schools time to time yet tragically teachers occupations still pending. Now the training service has changed the instructor’s title and enlistment strategy into STI School Teachers Internee. This enlistment satisfies the lack of educators in Punjab schools and gives the chance to instruct youthful who are still unemployed.

The STI enrollment measure at the first beginning from six locale Gujranwala  Rajanpur  DG Khan  Rahim Yar Khan  Mianwali Bahawalnagar and Sialkot The School Teachers Internee Punjab’s largest temporary job program with month to month stiped agreeing with capability and expertise. After the fruition of sti in Punjab 6 area that this program will be dispatch taking all things together over Punjab regions.

The STI Teaching occupations enlistment measure will be finished in numerous phases. The Punjab training clergyman has endorsed the employment of educators across Punjab before the new session. The official ad structure will be distributed in the first seven-day stretch of July 2021. Fresherslivee will share total subtleties of STI occupations qualification criteria hiring process application accommodation process sti enrollment process sti compensation subtleties and other significant subtleties examine at this page so stay in contact for most recent updates.

STI Teaching Jobs Posting Level

  • Elementary: Inter with 2nd Division
  • Primary Matric with 2nd Division
  • Secondary and Higher Secondary: BA or B.Sc. BS with 2nd Division

Vacant Positions

  • School Teacher Internee IST

Govt Teaching Jobs Salary Details

Posting LevelSalary Per DaySalary Per Month
PrimaryRs 720Rs 18000
ElementaryRs 800Rs 20000
SecondaryRs 1000Rs 25000
Higher SecondaryRs 1200Rs 30000
Govt Teaching Jobs
Govt Teaching Jobs
Govt Teaching Jobs

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 Details

Employment AuthorityPunjab Education Department
Posting PlacePunjab
EducationsMatric to Master
GenderMale and Female
Employment TypeFull Time
DomicilesPunjab
Total jobs6500+
Last DateAnnounced in July 2021
Govt Teaching Jobs

District Wise Teaching Jobs 2021

Name of DistrictsPost TitleJobs no. in RegionsSTIs no.Overheads
D.G KHANPST117658810587600
D.G KHANEST3571793570000
D.G KHANSST91451136875
D.G KHANSS90451315000
GujranwalaPST2063103118566550
GujranwalaEST8064038058000
GujranwalaSST2211112762500
GujranwalaSS111561670250
Rahim Yar KhanPST196498217671250
Rahim Yar KhanEST6503256502500
Rahim Yar KhanSST103511285625
Rahim Yar KhanSS116581746750
MianwaliPST5952985355000
MianwaliEST2041022040000
MianwaliSST107541338750
MianwaliSS99491479000
RajanpurPST6383195745150
RajanpurEST2241122244000
RajanpurSST98491221875
RajanpurSS6030891500
SialkotPST2614120721726000
SialkotEST8364188364000
SialkotSST4272135333750
SialkotSS2861434284000
Total137366868134933675
Govt Teaching Jobs

Govt Teaching Jobs 2021 Eligibilities Details

Qualifications: Matric with 2nd division is required for Primary level jobs and Intermediate with 2nd division qualifications is required for Elementary level jobs and Graduation with 2nd division is required for the post of Higher Secondary or Secondary Education.

Age limit: 20 to 50 years age limit is required for males candidates. And 20 to 55 years age limit is required for females applicants.

Check Also Ranking Details

Primary Level: The ranking criteria for Primary level is given underneath.

  • Intermediate with 15 Marks
  • Matric with 55 marks
  • Graduation with 02 Years15 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 25 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Elementary Level: The ranking criteria for Elementary Leve is given below.

  • Matric with 15 Marks
  • Inter with 55 Marks
  • Graduation with 02 Years 15 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 25 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Secondary and Higher Secondary Level: The ranking criteria for Secondary and Higher Secondary Level is little bit different from others and it is also given below.

  • Matric with 15 Marks
  • Inter with 15 Marks
  • Graduation with 2 Years 55 Marks
  • Master with 10 Marks
  • BS with 65 Marks
  • Interview with 5 Marks

Terms and Conditions For School Teaching Internee

  • Position of Internship: Situation will be absolutely brief and band-aid plan which can be ended by the Selection Committee whenever because of unacceptable execution.
  • Joining Time: The candidates who are selected for the job of School Teacher Internee they need to join their school where the applied.
  • Regular Employment Info: The situation will not present the privilege of an ordinary position nor will such arrangement be regularized under any conditions. The assistants will be qualified for just one possibility and the agreement ought not to be stretched out at any expense.
  • Transfer: If the candidates join their jobs then they are not able for transfer.

How To Apply For Govt Teaching Jobs?

  • Interested and qualified candidates who want to apply for School Teacher Internee Vacancies they need to apply through perfect procedure. Keep visiting our Website Fresherslivee.com for these upcoming jobs updates.
  • Late received and incomplete applications will not be entertained for this job.
  • No TA/DA will be admissible for this job.
  • Just shortlisted candidates will be called for the test and interview.
  • See More details which given in the advertisement.

STI Teaching Jobs 2021 Advertisement

Govt Teaching Jobs
Govt Teaching Jobs

Check Also Latest Jobs In Pakistan

Apply Now For TCS Jobs 2021
Apply Now For PPSC Jobs 2021
Join Food Panda Rider Jobs 2021
Govt Teaching Jobs

See more

Leave a Comment